Österreichischer Aero Club

Member type: 
Active Member
Address 
Prinz Eugen-Strasse 12
1040 Wien
 
Austria
Phone 
+43 (1) 505 10 28
Fax 
+43 (1) 505 79 23

President

MALIK Wolfgang

Delegates

BRANDLEHNER Thomas
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
EGGER Michael
Alternate Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
EIGNER Hermann
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
FRAISL Christoph
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
GAISBACHER Michael
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
KAMP Wilhelm
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KASTENHUBER Roland
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
KUNSCHITZ Manfred
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
LEX Manfred
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
METZGER Peter
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
RICHETER-TRUMMER David
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
RITTENSCHOBER Gernot
Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
SCHNECKENREITHER Wolfgang
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
SCHOBER Bernhard
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
SEER Stefan
Alternate Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
SIESS Herbert
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
TESAR Wolf Dietrich
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
WECHSELBERGER Sandra
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission

Officials

CMYRAL Peter
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DANKSAGMÜLLER Helmut
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DILLINGER Max
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DITTMAYER Manfred
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DITTMAYER Manfred
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
EGGER Johann
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
EGGER Johann
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FISCHER Josef
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FRAUNDORFER Stefan
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FUSS Helmut
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GEYER Manfred
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GEYER Manfred
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HOFF Martin
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HOFFMANN Peter
Member
CIAM F3 RC Soaring Sub-committee
HOFFMANN Peter
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HOHENEGGER Arnold
Member
ISC Judges' Committee
HOHENEGGER Arnold
Member
ISC Speed Skydiving Committee
HOLZMANN Robert
Member
CIAM F3 RC Helicopter Sub-committee
HOLZMANN Robert
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KAMP Wilhelm
Member
CIAM F1 Free Flight Sub-committee
KNASMILLNER Martin
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KNASMILLNER Martin
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KOLP Peter
Member
CIAM F5 RC Electric Sub-committee
KOLP Peter
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KUNSCHITZ Manfred
Secretary General
ÖSTERREICHISCHER AERO CLUB
LORINSER Walter
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MALIK Wolfgang
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
MANG Reinhard
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MARKSTEINER Maximilan
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MIORINI Hanno
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
NAMESNIK Dennis
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
NAMESNIK Dennis
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
NIEDERHOFER Gerhard
Technical Expert Education
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
OBERHUBER Franz
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PALLINGER Michael
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PICHLER Alissa
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PICHLER Alissa
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
POLATSCHEK Norbert
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PRETZ Wolfgang
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
RETTENBACHER Imrgard
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
RETTENBACHER Imrgard
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
RODEMUND Martin
Member
CIAM F3 RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
SAGER Philip
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SCHEUCHER Norbert
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STINGLMEIER Franz
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STÜRZLINGER Gerald
Member
CIA AA/AM Working Group
WAGNER Silvia
Deputy Chair
ISC Artistic Events Committee
WALTRITSCH Dietmar
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WALTRITSCH Dietmar
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WALTRITSCH Dietmar
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WULTSCH Björn
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WULTSCH Björn
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WULTSCH Björn
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WUTZL Franz
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission