Aero Club Of Canada

Member type:: 
Active Member
Address 
c/o Stephen Szikora - President
144 Maple St.
N1G 2G7 Guelph
 
Canada

President

SZIKORA Stephen

Delegates

DAVIES Barbara
Alternate Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
ELLS Harry
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ERNEWEIN Andy
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
GALLO Rina
Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
GLEED David
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
HOLYK Carole J.
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
HUMPHREYS Jack
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
KLENK Frank
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MIDWINTER Stewart
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
STIEBER Joerg
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
TWARDOWSKI Jarek
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission

Officials

ALCOCK Stew
Technical Expert F9
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ALLNUTT Peter
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ASQUITH Vera
Member
ISC Wingsuit Flying Committee
BARLOW Alyson
Secretary General
AERO CLUB OF CANADA
BENNETT Richard A.F. ("Buzz")
Member
ISC Finance Working group
BENNETT Richard A.F. ("Buzz")
Member
ISC Rules & Regulations Committee
BLACKWOOD Joy Parker
Public Relations Officer
AERO CLUB OF CANADA
CLIPSHAM Robert E.
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
COOK Peter
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
COOK Peter
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
COOK Peter
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
COOPER Michael
Deputy Chair
ISC Wingsuit Flying Committee
ELLS Harry
Member
CIAM F3 RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
ELLS Harry
Judge F3A, F3P, F5S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ELLS Harry
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ELLS Harry
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FACIU Liviu
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GALLO Rina
Vice-President
FAI Skydiving Commission
GALLO Rina
Chair
ISC Canopy Formation Committee
GALLO Rina
Member
ISC Judges' Committee
GIBEAULT Paul
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GNASS Fritz
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GNASS Fritz
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GRAY Steve
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GROSS Will
Judge F3A, F3P, F5S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HILL Peter
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HILL Peter
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
L-GUÉRIN Mélanie
Member
ISC Indoor Skydiving Committee
LEMAY Martin
Member
ISC Formation Skydiving Committee
MACKENZIE Ivan
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MCFAYDEN John
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
NOEL Phil
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
NOEL Phil
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PRATO Saverio
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SMITH Randy
Member
CIAM F3 RC Pylon Sub-committee
SMITH Randy
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SMITH Randy
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STEPHAN Ryan
Member
CIAM F9 Drone Sport Sub-committee
STEPHAN Ryan
Technical Expert F9
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
TATARYN Taras
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
TATARYN Taras
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WILLIAMS Rodger
Technical Expert F9
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WORSFOLD Roly / Roland
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WORSFOLD Roly / Roland
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission