Air Sport Australia Confederation

Member type: 
Active Member
Address 
P.O. Box 337
Erindale Centre, Act 2903
 
Australia
Phone 
+61 2 6162 1365 or +61 417 465 313 (mobile)
Fax 
+61 2 6162 1366

President

HILL Grahame

Officials

PEARSON Raymond
Executive Officer
AIR SPORT AUSTRALIA CONFEDERATION

Delegates

BLENKINSOP Stephen John
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
CASSAR Grant
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
COUPLAND Brett
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
DELIU Aarron
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
FINOCCHIARO Joe
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HILL Grahame
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
IRELAND Steve
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
NIEUWENHOVEN Sandy
Alternate Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
NOLAN Tim
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SZULMAYER Mark
Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
TEMPLE Mandy
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
WILSON Ruth E.
Alternate Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
WILSON Ruth E.
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission

Other officials

AXON David H.
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BATTAM Franck
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BATTAM Franck
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BITMATTA Paul
Member
CIAM F9 Drone Sport Sub-committee
BITMATTA Paul
Technical Expert F9
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BRANN John
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BRIGGS Peter
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
BRIGGS Peter
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DALLMANN Michael
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DE CHASTEL Bruce
Member
CIAM F3 RC Pylon Sub-committee
DOOLEY Brian
Member
CIAM F3 RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
DOOLEY Brian
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FINOCCHIARO Joe
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HILL Grahame
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
KAY Scott
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KAY Scott
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LAW David
Member
CIAM F4 Scale Subcommittee
LAW David
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LAW David
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LEPP Greg
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MARSH Reeve
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MCINTYRE Joan
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MCINTYRE Joan
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PETTIGREW Mike
Member
CIAM F1 Free Flight Sub-committee
PETTIGREW Mike
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SHERWOOD Alan
Member
CIAM F7 Aerostats Subcommittee
SHERWOOD Alan
Technical Expert F7
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SIMONS David
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SIMONS David
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STEVENSON Phil
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SUMMERSBY Roy
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SZULMAYER Mark
Chair
ISC Formation Skydiving Committee
WHITEHEAD Noel
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WHITEHEAD Noel
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WINDSOR Graeme
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale