Royal Belgian Aero Club

Member type: 
Active Member
Phone 
+32 (2) 511 79 47
Fax 
+32 (2) 512 77 35

President

BERLO Jacques

Officials

BLOCKHUYS Mark
Vice-President
ROYAL BELGIAN AERO CLUB
DENECKER Matthieu
Vice-President
ROYAL BELGIAN AERO CLUB
HERZOG Robert
Webmaster
ROYAL BELGIAN AERO CLUB
LEURS Eline
NAC internal
ROYAL BELGIAN AERO CLUB
MARON Frederic
Treasurer
ROYAL BELGIAN AERO CLUB
MARON Frederic
Vice-President
ROYAL BELGIAN AERO CLUB
SQUIFFLET Jean-Yves
NAC internal
ROYAL BELGIAN AERO CLUB
VAN AGTMAEL Alex
Administrative Secretary
ROYAL BELGIAN AERO CLUB

Delegates

AMELINCKX Didier
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
BERLO Jacques
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
BERLO Jacques
Delegate
FAI Education Commission
BERLO Jacques
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
BERLO Jacques
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
BERLO Jacques
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
BLOCKHUYS Mark
Alternate Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
BODART Jacques
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
BREEMAN Cenny
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CAUBERGS Gerard
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
DE COCK Philippe
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
DEBRUYN Thomas
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
DECLERCQ Bram
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
GRAUWELS David
Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
HERZOG Robert
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LECHAT Ann
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
MARON Frederic
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
SOLON Jean
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
VAN GEYTE Luc
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
VAN LEEMPUTTEN Joelle
Alternate Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
VANDER VEKEN Stephane
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
VERLINDEN Joan
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission

Other officials

BERLO Jacques
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
BRAM Lentjes
Member
CIAM F3 RC Pylon Sub-committee
BRAM Lentjes
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BREEMAN Cenny
Member
CIAM F1 Free Flight Sub-committee
BREEMAN Cenny
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CARDON Jacques
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CASTERMANS Jean-Yves
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CASTERMANS Jean-Yves
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CASTERMANS Jean-Yves
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DE WEERDT Steven
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DEROO Johan
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DEROO Johan
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DOUCY Michel
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DOUCY Michel
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DUFOUR Jean-Luc
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FLAAT Haavard
Member
ISC Dynamic Committee
GAROFALO Michael
Member
CIAM F9 Drone Sport Sub-committee
GAROFALO Michael
Technical Expert F9
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GRAUWELS David
Deputy Chair
ISC Formation Skydiving Committee
GRAUWELS David
Member
ISC Indoor Skydiving Committee
HALLEUX Paulette
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HERZOG Robert
Member
CIAM F3 RC Soaring Sub-committee
HERZOG Robert
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LIBER Robert
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LIBER David
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MAQUET Jean-Michel
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MARQUET Philippe
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MARQUET Philippe
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PEEL Luc
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PICHOT Patricia
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
REYNDERS Wim
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
REYNDERS Wim
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
VANDERSCHELDEN Guy
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
VERSCHOREN Willy
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission