Deutscher Aero Club E.v.

Member type: 
Active Member
Address 
Hermann-Blenk Strasse 28
D-38108 Braunschweig
 
Germany
Phone 
+49 (531) 2 35 40 0
Fax 
+49 (531) 2 35 40 11

President

CORDES Claus

Officials

BAUCKE Rudolf
Vice-President
DEUTSCHER AERO CLUB e.V.
ETZKORN Lena
Vice-President
DEUTSCHER AERO CLUB e.V.
HUBO Ralf
Vice-President
DEUTSCHER AERO CLUB e.V.
WALKHOFF Gesa
Public Relations Officer
DEUTSCHER AERO CLUB e.V.

Delegates

BERENDT Günter
Alternate Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
BÖTTCHER Jonas
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
CORDES Claus
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
FRIESS Robin
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
GARTHE Hiltrude
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
GEISSLER Christof
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
GESANG Hubert
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
GRAEF Martin
Alternate Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
GRUBEK Arnold
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
GRUNWALD Ralf
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
KANIA Michael
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
LEUKEFELD Jürgen
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
LINTL Wolfgang
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
MEINL Silvia
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
MILLS Howard
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
PFALZGRAF Peter A.
Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
SCHAAL Eugen
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
SCHNEIDER Uwe
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
SCHRODER Karsten
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
SCHWENDEMANN Bernhard
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STRECKER Renate
Alternate Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
TEUBER Christian
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
UHLIG Peter
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission

Other officials

ALTENKIRCH Dietrich
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ALTENKIRCH Dietrich
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BAELLING Sebastian
Technical Expert F7
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BERENDT Günter
Member
ISC Para-Ski Committee
BOIN Thorsten
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BOSCH Hans
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BRÄNDEL Horst
President of Honour
FAI Skydiving Commission
COORS Gerald
Member
CIAM F3 RC Pylon Sub-committee
COORS Gerald
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CORDES Claus
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
EISSING Johannes
Technical Expert F7
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ENDLER Arvid
Member
ISC Wingsuit Flying Committee
ENGEL Nina
Member
ISC Canopy Piloting Committee
ENGFER Klaus
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FINK Erich Jörg Karl
Member
CIAM F7 Aerostats Subcommittee
FINK Erich Jörg Karl
Technical Expert F7
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FRIESS Moritz
Member
ISC Speed Skydiving Committee
FUCHS Christian
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GEHRIG Cornelius
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GEHRIG Cornelius
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GREINER Heiko
Member
CIAM F5 RC Electric Sub-committee
GREINER Heiko
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GUTTE Mario
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HASSOLD Horst
President of Honour
FAI Ballooning Commission
HAUSMANN Marcus
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HAUSMANN Marcus
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HEPP Marco
Member
ISC Speed Skydiving Committee
HOLTERMANN Christoph
Member
CIAM F2 Control Line Sub-committee
HOLTERMANN Christoph
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HORTZITZ Armin
Member
CIAM F3 RC Soaring Sub-committee
HORTZITZ Armin
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HUBBERTZ Peter
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KERN Tobias
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KNÜPPEL Jürgen
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
KOMFORT Christian
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KOMFORT Christian
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KOSMALLA Klaus
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KRÜGER Achim
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LÄMMLEIN Stephan
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LANGENHAGEN Hans
Member
CIAM Education Sub-committee
LANGENHAGEN Hans
Technical Expert Education
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LASSOTTA Sascha
Member
ISC Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Committee
LINSCHEID Helmut
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LINSCHEID Helmut
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MAEHL Manuel
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
MAEHL Manuel
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MÖBIUS Matthias
Member
CIAM F9 Drone Sport Sub-committee
MÖBIUS Matthias
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MÖBIUS Angelika
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MÖBIUS Matthias
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MÖBIUS Angelika
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MÖBIUS Matthias
Technical Expert F9
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PFALZGRAF Peter A.
Member
ISC Canopy Formation Committee
RICHTER Alexander
Technical Expert F7
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
RITTER Katja
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SANDER Henri
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SCHIFFLER Jochen
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SCHMITZ Willi
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SCHUSSER Ralph
Member
ISC Technical and Safety Committee
SCHWENDEMANN Bernhard
Member
CIAM F1 Free Flight Sub-committee
SCHWENDEMANN Bernhard
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SEEMANN Dr Klaus
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SEEMANN Dr Klaus
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SIMON Harald
Member
CIAM F4 Scale Subcommittee
SPANGENBERG Dirk
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SPOHR Rüdiger
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SPOHR Rüdiger
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SUCHI Holger
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
UHLIG Peter
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
UHLIG Peter
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
UHLIG Peter
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
VIEHWEGER Harald
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WADLE Frank
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WAHL Hans-Dieter
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WEBERSCHOCK Martin
World Cup Coordinator
CIAM F3 RC Soaring Sub-committee
WEIHE Stefan
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WILLIAMS Jasper
Member
ISC Canopy Piloting Committee
WILLMER Peter
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WOLF Stefan
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WOLF Stefan
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WOLF Stefan
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WRCHLAWSKY Martin
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WRCHLAWSKY Martin
Judge F3M
FAI Aeromodelling Commission