Please direct any questions regarding Judge Training Courses to: isc-judges@fai.org

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Judges Training Courses - 2023

Click on the Discipline (blue text ) below for full details

Your NAC is required to approve and register you for the FAI Judges Training Course.     Use this document:

Approval of NAC Authority (to be sent to the Judges Committee at isc-judges@fai.org)

Discipline Location Dates
Canopy Piloting Raeford, North Carolina USA 10-15 May, 2023
Style & Accuracy Ravenna, Italy 1-5 July, 2023
Canopy Piloting Klatovy, Czech Republic 8-13 August, 2023
Formation Skydiving Voss, Bergen, Norway 16-19 August, 2023
Wingsuit Flying Evaluation Prostejov, Czech Republic 19-25 August, 2023
Speed Skydiving Evaluation Prostejov, Czech Republic 19-25 August, 2023
Canopy Formation Raeford, North Carolina - USA 10-14 September, 2023
Dynamic Evaluation Online 4-6 December, 2023
Artistic Events Evaluation Online 10 December, 2023

 

 

Documents

**02.10.2024 ***
ArgentinaAlberto Gomez MoncadaA Category 2 only
ArgentinaAlejandro Eduardo AgogliaA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
ArgentinaMeylin SanchezA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
ArgentinaMonica BarberA Category 2 only
AustraliaCraig BennettCF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
AustraliaDean Brook-RerecichA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
AustraliaGail F BradleyFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
AE Category 1 and 2
AustraliaJan NejedlyCP Category 1 and 2
AustraliaLindy Rochow-WilliamsA Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
AE Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
AustraliaNeil "Fergs" FergieWS Category 2 only
AustraliaRay WilliamsA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
AE Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
AustraliaSandy NieuwenhovenFS Category 1 and 2
AustraliaSheena SimmondsA Category 2 only
WS Category 2 only
AustriaAngelika MittaschA Category 2 only
SP Category 1 and 2
AustriaAnna BaddorfAI Category 2 only
AustriaArnold HoheneggerA Category 2 only
SP Category 1 and 2
AustriaBarbara SingraberA Category 1 and 2
AustriaBjorn KorthCP Category 1 and 2
AustriaGernot RittenschoberA Category 1 and 2
S Category 2 only
AustriaGunther DraxlA Category 1 and 2
AustriaHubert GraserA Category 2 only
AustriaMichael EggerA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
AustriaSabine KuchnerA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
AustriaSilvia WagnerAE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
AustriaWolfgang DullerFS Category 1 and 2
Bosnia and HerzegoviniaSanimir HandanaqicA Category 1 and 2
BrazilAlexandre W. VilaverdeA Category 2 only
BrazilArthur Augusto NevesA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
BrazilDiego Vinicius da Silva SchweickardtA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
BrazilFransisco Garcia Da SilvaCP Category 2 only
BrazilJelson AmorimA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
BrazilJoelson De AndradeCP Category 2 only
BrazilJose Carlos De Oliveira PaulinoA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
BrazilJose Fernando de AguiarA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
BrazilJose Roberto Melo de QueirozA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
BrazilLuciano Miguel Da SilvaCP Category 2 only
BrazilMarcos GaertnerCP Category 2 only
BrazilPaulo ZanellaFS Category 2 only
BrazilRoberto PereiraCP Category 2 only
BulgariaStefan StefanovA Category 2 only
S Category 1 and 2
CanadaBarbara DaviesA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
CanadaDoreen West-GemmellA Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
CanadaGorana MihajlovicA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 2 only
CanadaNeil McGrathA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
CanadaRandall HolmesCP Category 2 only
CanadaRina GalloA Category 2 only
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
WS Category 2 only
CanadaVera AsquithA Category 2 only
FS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
WS Category 1 and 2
ChileHector Enrique Ulloa ValleCP Category 2 only
ChileIvan Rios MunozA Category 2 only
CroatiaBjanka PavinA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
CroatiaKristina RadeckiA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
CroatiaLeon JurcicFS Category 1 and 2
CroatiaNada DzidaraA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
Czech RepublicJaromir BlaschkeCP Category 2 only
Czech RepublicJose Miguel Garcia de AbreuAE Category 1 and 2
Czech RepublicRadek MedunaAI Category 1 and 2
Czech RepublicTereza LidickaFS Category 2 only
Czech RepublicVojtech FikarAI Category 2 only
DenmarkLeif Rasmus FrederiksenA Category 1 and 2
DenmarkSusan HattingA Category 1 and 2
DenmarkUlla MaerskFS Category 2 only
WS Category 1 and 2
FinlandAgnieszka SobczynskaFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
AE Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
FinlandAntti KausalainenA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FinlandAntti VaisanenCP Category 2 only
FinlandHarry LatvalaFS Category 2 only
FinlandJoel O DonoghueAI Category 2 only
FinlandJuha LeskelaCF Category 2 only
FinlandJukka OlkkonenFS Category 2 only
FinlandLinda MakelaFS Category 1 and 2
AE Category 2 only
WS Category 1 and 2
FinlandPekka SalmelaFS Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
FinlandReijo AittomakiA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FinlandTiina NyrhiFS Category 1 and 2
FinlandTiina TeivainenAE Category 2 only
FranceChristine LetourneurCP Category 1 and 2
FranceErvin GreinerCF Category 2 only
FranceGillian RaynerFS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
FranceJean-Philippe ChatelainAI Category 1 and 2
FranceMichel JaraA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FranceNathalie PettikofferCF Category 2 only
FrancePascale DumarcetFS Category 2 only
FrancePatrice MoyeuvreCF Category 1 and 2
FranceThi Bich Van HaAE Category 1 and 2
FranceThierry CourtinFS Category 1 and 2
FranceYves LetourneurA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
GermanyAnna-Karin NordinAE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
GermanyEXI Rainer HoenleA Category 1 and 2
FS Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
GermanyGerhard WagnerA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
GermanyGundel KlementFS Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
GermanyGunter BerendtA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
GermanyHolger EnderlinSP Category 2 only
GermanyJulia WedelCP Category 1 and 2
GermanyJuliane RadowFS Category 1 and 2
GermanyKarla ColeFS Category 1 and 2
GermanyMarc FrielingsdorfFS Category 1 and 2
GermanyMatthias ZanderCP Category 2 only
GermanyMichaela BeldeWS Category 1 and 2
GermanyNina EngelAE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
GermanyOliver VentA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
GermanyRobert WielgossAE Category 1 and 2
GermanySandra LanfrancoAE Category 2 only
HungaryGabor KollarA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
HungaryGyula VarnagyA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
IndiaT.K. RathA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
IsraelDaphny MoraliAE Category 1 and 2
IsraelEnbar RosenAE Category 1 and 2
IsraelOri KuperAE Category 2 only
IsraelRon MiasnikovAE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
IsraelShlomo MatichinFS Category 2 only
ItalyBruna De PaoliA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
ItalyLuca FiorentiniA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
ItalyMario FabrettiA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
ItalySilvio Di TeccoA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
JapanYuko HandaA Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CF Category 2 only
LithuaniaJurate VerstrepenA Category 1 and 2
FS Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsBert HamFS Category 2 only
SP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsCarmen MahadewCP Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsDevin van de VenA Category 1 and 2
S Category 2 only
NetherlandsIgor Aperen vanA Category 2 only
NetherlandsJohn de LangeA Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsMargriet Ham-VermeerSP Category 2 only
NetherlandsMike PennockFS Category 1 and 2
SP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsRogier CarperFS Category 1 and 2
NetherlandsTamara VorstFS Category 2 only
AE Category 1 and 2
New ZealandAnna IlyinaAE Category 1 and 2
AI Category 1 and 2
New ZealandBarrie BremnerSP Category 1 and 2
New ZealandJenni PlumridgeFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
New ZealandJoeseph GrealyAE Category 2 only
AI Category 1 and 2
New ZealandPeta HolmesFS Category 1 and 2
NorwayAnna Maria LundA Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
NorwayKristian MoxnesAE Category 2 only
AI Category 1 and 2
PolandAndrzej LamchA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
PolandLidia KoskA Category 2 only
PolandMarcin SenCP Category 1 and 2
AI Category 1 and 2
PolandMariusz PuchalaA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
PolandRyszard KoczorowskiA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
PortugalManuel AlmeidaAE Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
QatarMohd Abdulla Al-HajriA Category 1 and 2
RomaniaMihail-Aurelian RadulescuA Category 1 and 2
SerbiaNenad StojiljkovicA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
SlovakiaJana MatejkinovaA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
FS Category 2 only
SloveniaBan UrosA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
SloveniaDarko SvetinaA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
SloveniaDrago BuncicA Category 2 only
SloveniaSenad SalkicA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
SloveniaViktor KupljenikA Category 2 only
South AfricaAndrew Du ToitCP Category 1 and 2
South AfricaClaire KingFS Category 1 and 2
South AfricaDirk VenterFS Category 1 and 2
South AfricaJuan-Pierre DelportCP Category 2 only
South AfricaMichael PanainoCP Category 2 only
South AfricaMike TeagueCP Category 2 only
South AfricaZurika BleekerCP Category 2 only
SpainAntonio Hernandez CapdevilaCP Category 2 only
SpainFrancisco Vico LopezA Category 1 and 2
SpainRoser Llorens EgeaCP Category 2 only
SwedenAnders BerggrenCP Category 2 only
SwedenGunnar SoderqvistA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
SwedenHelle BendtA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
SwedenLova BannisterAE Category 2 only
SwedenPercy KristerssonA Category 2 only
CF Category 1 and 2
CP Category 2 only
SP Category 1 and 2
SwedenPia BerggrenFS Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
SwedenUlf TingnertA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
SwedenZeljko PrajzA Category 1 and 2
S Category 1 and 2
SwedenZeljko TanaskovicA Category 2 only
FS Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
SwitzerlandCarole BohrerA Category 2 only
SwitzerlandChristian LabhartSP Category 2 only
SwitzerlandDiana ComitoAI Category 1 and 2
SwitzerlandDoris Merz-HunzikerA Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
SwitzerlandGregory ChattonFS Category 1 and 2
SwitzerlandMartin GrollimundA Category 1 and 2
SwitzerlandSilvia BeguelinA Category 1 and 2
FS Category 2 only
UkraineIgor TiorloA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
FS Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
United KingdomBob KingA Category 2 only
S Category 2 only
United KingdomGary CrispAI Category 1 and 2
United KingdomJames McCarthyAI Category 1 and 2
United KingdomLiz WarnerFS Category 2 only
AE Category 2 only
CP Category 1 and 2
United KingdomLucy WestgarthFS Category 1 and 2
United KingdomNancy GriegerCP Category 1 and 2
United KingdomNatasha (Tash) HigmanFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
SP Category 2 only
United KingdomRatul (Rai) AhmedAE Category 1 and 2
United KingdomRuth CooperFS Category 1 and 2
United KingdomRuth FerrisFS Category 2 only
USAAlison BawdenCP Category 2 only
USAAlixandra RaymondSP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
USAAndrew SuttonAI Category 2 only
USAAnouschka GassonFS Category 2 only
AE Category 2 only
USABryce WitcherAE Category 1 and 2
USACheryl MichaelsCF Category 1 and 2
USADaniel AnguloWS Category 2 only
USADeanne BrazeltonFS Category 1 and 2
USAEric HeinsheimerFS Category 2 only
USAGary TaylorFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 1 and 2
USAGorka AmianFS Category 1 and 2
USAJami PillaschAE Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 2 only
USAJim ReesFS Category 1 and 2
CP Category 1 and 2
USAJudy CelayaFS Category 1 and 2
CF Category 2 only
USAKevin DrivasSP Category 1 and 2
USAKolbrun (Kolla) KolbeinsdottierCP Category 1 and 2
USAKorissa BombaFS Category 2 only
CP Category 2 only
USALee SchlichtemeierCP Category 1 and 2
USAMary TraubFS Category 2 only
AE Category 2 only
USAMarylou LaughlinCP Category 1 and 2
USAMichael CooperWS Category 1 and 2
USARandy ConnellFS Category 2 only
CF Category 1 and 2
SP Category 2 only
WS Category 2 only
USARobert CelayaFS Category 2 only
USAScott CallantineWS Category 1 and 2
USAStephan KramerSP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
USASteve HubbardSP Category 1 and 2
WS Category 1 and 2
USATamara KoynFS Category 2 only
AE Category 2 only
WS Category 2 only
USATanya MurnockFS Category 2 only
CF Category 1 and 2
USATed ChenSP Category 1 and 2
USATim WagnerFS Category 2 only
USAZach SchroedelWS Category 2 only
ZZZ02.10.2024 ZZZ